BULLDOG FOOTBALL

Churchill Pride

2018 SAHSFL Schedule


2018 Regular Season Divisions:
Division A (five teams) – Cardston, Catholic Central, LCI, Raymond, Winston Churchill
Division B (four teams) – Chinook, Pincher Creek, Willow Creek, W.R. Myers

 Projected 2018 Provincial Tiers (2018 to be announced at 2018 Fall League Meeting):
Tier I – LCI, Raymond
Tier II – Cardston, Catholic Central, Chinook
Tier III – Winston Churchill
Tier IV – Pincher Creek, Willow Creek, W.R. Myers  

 

Week 1      Aug. 24/25?               St. Albert Bellerose at Raymond (Exhibition)           Raymond           5:00 p.m.     

         

Week 2       Friday, Aug. 31           Ed. Austin O’Brien at Cardston (Exhibition)              Cardston            7:00 p.m.
                   Saturday, Sept. 1        Regina Campbell at Raymond (Exhibition)               Raymond           1:00 p.m.

                   Saturday, Sept. 1        Medicine Hat McCoy at Pincher Creek (Ex.)            Pincher Creek    1:00 p.m.

                                                       
Week 3       Friday, Sept. 7           W.R. Myers at Catholic Central (Interlocking)               U of L              5:00 p.m.

                   Friday, Sept. 7           Winston Churchill at Chinook (Interlocking)                  U of L              7:30 p.m.

                   Friday, Sept. 7           Calgary St. Francis at LCI (Exhibition)                       Raymond           5:00 p.m.

                   
Week 4       Friday, Sept. 14         Willow Creek at Pincher Creek (Division B)             Pincher Creek      4:30 p.m.
                   Friday, Sept. 14         Calgary Ernest Manning at LCI (Exhibition)                  U of L               5:00 p.m.
                   Friday, Sept. 14         Catholic Central at Chinook (Interlocking)                     U of L               7:30 p.m.
                   Friday, Sept. 14         Calgary Centennial at Raymond (Exhibition)             Raymond             7:00 p.m.
                   TBA                            Medicine Hat Crescent Heights at Cardston (Ex.)      Cardston            TBA           

                   Saturday, Sept. 15     Calgary Rundle College at W.R. Myers (Ex.)              Taber                  1:00 p.m.

                                                                                                                                                 
Week 5       Thursday, Sept. 20    LCI at Winston Churchill (Division A)                           U of L                 7:30 p.m.
                   Friday, Sept. 21         W.R Myers at Chinook (Division B)                              U of L                 7:00 p.m.

                   Friday, Sept. 21         Catholic Central at Willow Creek (Interlocking)         Claresholm           7:00 p.m.
                   Friday, Sept. 21         Raymond at Cardston (Division A)                              Cardston             7:00 p.m.

                                                       
Week 6       Friday, Sept. 28         Winston Churchill at Catholic Central (Division A)       U of L                 7:00 p.m.
                   Friday, Sept. 28         LCI at Raymond (Division A)                                      Raymond             7:00 p.m.
                   Friday, Sept. 28         Pincher Creek at W.R. Myers (Division B)                    Taber                 7:00 p.m.                   

Week 7       Thursday, Oct. 4       Cardston at Winston Churchill (Division A)                   U of L                   ? p.m.
                   Thursday, Oct. 4       Willow Creek at W.R. Myers (Division B)                      Taber                  7:00 p.m.   
                   Friday, Oct. 5            Catholic Central at LCI (Division A)                               U of L                 7:00 p.m.

                   
Week 8       Friday, Oct. 12          Raymond at Catholic Central (Division A)                     U of L                 5:00 p.m.
                   Friday, Oct. 12          Chinook at Willow Creek (Division B)                          Claresholm           7:00 p.m.   
                   Friday, Oct. 12          Winston Churchill at W.R. Myers (Interlocking)             Taber                  7:00 p.m.

                   Friday, Oct. 12          Cardston at LCI (Division A)                                          U of L                 7:30 p.m.

                                                       
Week 9       Friday, Oct. 19          Catholic Central at Cardston (Division A)                     Cardston             7:00 p.m.
                   Friday, Oct. 19          Winston Churchill at Raymond (Division A)                  Raymond            7:00 p.m.
                   Friday, Oct. 19          Pincher Creek at Chinook (Division B)                          U of L                 7:00 p.m.

                   

LEAGUE/REGION PLAYOFFS:  October 26-Nov. 3.
PROVINCIALS: Quarter Finals – Saturday, Nov. 10. Semis – Saturday, Nov. 17

Finals – Friday/Saturday Nov. 23-24 in Fort MacMurray  Type your paragraph here.